Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Kernels
Processing Type: Unrefined
- Argan Oil is highly nourishing and is common ingredient in creating premium soaps, creams and shampoos.
- It is rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids
- It is absorbed by the skin at average speed and leaves a slight oily feeling.
- It can be applied directly to rejuvenate aging skin and dry hair to make it shiny and healthy looking.
- Can also be used for massage oils, facials creams, pomade and other hair treatments.
- DO NOT INGEST. For topical use only.
Shelf Life & Storage:
- Shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions.
- Keep in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight.
- Always keep container tightly sealed to avoid contamination.
- Refrigerate after opening and bring to room temperature before using.
- Keep out of children's reach.