Botanical Name: Coriandrum Sativum
Plant Part: Seeds
Country of Origin: Egypt
Processing Method: Steam Distilled
- Massage Oils
- Vapor Therapy
- Body Soaps, Creams & Lotions
- Pain Relief Balms & Rubs
- Facial Soaps & Toners
- Home Scenting (oil diffusers, reed diffusers, oil burners, room sprays)
- Hair Care Products
- Always use in dilution with a base or carrier.
- DO NOT INGEST. This product is for external use only.
- To ensure non-irritation in finished products, do a skin test first and create a small test batch prior to large scale production.
- Contact with eyes should be avoided.
- Keep oil contained in dark glass bottles and store away from direct sunlight and changing temperatures.
- Tightly seal bottle at all times to avoid contamination.
- For best results, use up or mix into new product within 6 months of purchase.