Last few of our ready-made gift sets still available!
Out of stock. Restocking soon!

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Plant Part: Flowers

Infused In: Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Standardization: 20% dry herb (200g herb per 1 liter EVOO)

Common Uses:

  • Calendula Herbal Oil is used in making creams, ointments, tinctures, cosmetics, shampoo and baby wipes.
  • It has soothing and skin softening properties, and is considered a good choice as a support oil when preparing a massage oil blend with other carrier oils and essential oils.

 

Related products

View all
Activated Bamboo Charcoal-200mesh
Activated Bamboo Charcoal-400mesh
Aloe Vera Liquid
Restocking Soon!
Aloe Vera Liquid
From ₱72.00
Calendula Flowers - Whole
Calendula Petals
Calendula Petals
From ₱77.00
Citric Acid
Citric Acid
From ₱79.00