INCI: Glycerine
Shelf Life: 1 Year

Description:

  • Vegetable Glycerin is clear, colorless and odorless viscous liquid.
  • Soluble in  both water and alcohol
  • Vegetable Glycerine is commonly added in the manufacturing process of shampoos, soaps, lip products, creams, herbal remedies and even household products.
  • Vegetable Glycerin is able to make skin soft and smooth, and aids the outer skin epidermis to retain moisture.

Related products

View all
Activated Bamboo Charcoal
Activated Bamboo Charcoal
From ₱44.00
Beeswax Pellets - White
Beeswax Pellets - White
From ₱219.00
Beeswax Pellets - Yellow
Beeswax Pellets - Yellow
From ₱263.00
Citric Acid
Citric Acid
From ₱120.00
Epsom Salts
Epsom Salts
₱60.00
Potassium Hydroxide (KoH) Flakes
Left Continue Shopping
Your Order

No items in your cart