Use code FRAGRANCE10 upon checkout to get 10% off on all Fragrance Oils today!
Cart 0
Patchouli (Dark) EO

Patchouli (Dark) EO

₱317.00

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Main Constituents:
Patchoulol: 32.92%

This variant of Patchouli EO is steam distilled from Indonesia. It has a deep, earthy aroma which gathers mixed reactions from those who encounter it. In old times this oil was used as an insect deterrent from clothes and other fabrics. Today, we find it commonly used in making soaps, shampoos, creams and other cosmetics. It has a healing effect to skin abnormalities (eczema, chapped skin, acne, among many others) and also aids in healing scars and wounds. It is also added to foot products due to its anti fungal properties. Patchouli is also added to some hair products to aid in eliminating dandruff and oiliness.

Cautions: This product should be diluted prior to use (can be diluted with a carrier or base oil). It can cause irritation to some individuals with sensitive skin therefore a patch test is recommended.

This product is NOT EDIBLE and should not be ingested. Keep away from reach of children. If product gets in contact with eyes, wash off thoroughly with water and seek medical attention. 

Storage & Shelf Life: Keep sealed always in dark glass containers and store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. For best results, consume or mix into finished product within 6 months of purchase.



Related Products