COVID-19 SCHEDULE: No walk-ins until further notice. Shipping orders every Mondays & Thursdays only.

Castor Oil (USA)

₱300.00
Out of stock. Restocking soon!

 

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Description: 

  • Cold Pressed and refined from Castor seeds grown in India.
  • Castor Oil is a pale yellow to golden yellow liquid that has little scent.
  • It is not absorbed by skin and will remain on the surface, therefore acting as a protective layer when applied, to shield it from harsh environmental conditions.
  • Castor Oil is commonly used as a conditioning agent in hair products, and is also used in soapmaking and skin care products. 

STORAGE:

  • Store in a cool, dark & dry place away from changing temperatures.
  • Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Bring to room temperature prior to using. 

SHELF LIFE:  Shelf life of 2 years provided proper storage.

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
T.V.
So happy
T
T.J.
Worth it!

Related products

View all
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Refined
Restocking Soon!
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Refined
From ₱348.00
Coconut Oil
Coconut Oil
From ₱210.00
Fractionated Coconut Oil (FCO)
Fractionated Coconut Oil (FCO)
From ₱269.00
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Restocking Soon!
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
From ₱348.00
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil
Restocking Soon!
Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil
From ₱949.00

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
T.V.
So happy
T
T.J.
Worth it!
Left Continue Shopping
Your Order

No items in your cart