Out of stock. Restocking soon!

Country of Origin: France

Botanical Name: Montmorillonite

Common Name: French Green Clay

French Green Clay is rich in minerals and is known for its high oil & toxin absorbency, making it ideal for use in soaps targeted for use by those with oily skin. It has a fine texture and its natural light green color adds a tint of green to finished soaps. 

How to Use in Cold Process Soapmaking:

  • Mix clay to oil or distilled water 1:1 and gently mix. Add more water if desired. 
  • Add the clay mixture during trace.

 

 

Related products

View all
Activated Bamboo Charcoal
Activated Bamboo Charcoal
From ₱44.00
Australian Beige Clay
Australian Beige Clay
From ₱42.00
Chia Organic Botanical Extract
French Pink Clay
Restocking Soon!
French Pink Clay
From ₱120.00
French Red Clay
French Red Clay
From ₱115.00
French Yellow Clay
French Yellow Clay
From ₱115.00
Left Continue Shopping
Your Order

No items in your cart