New stocks arriving on November!
Cart 0
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Refined

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Refined

₱242.00

This is a COSMETIC GRADE product and not fit for ingestion. 

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Kernel

Origin: Spain

Color: Clear light yellow liquid

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is very rich in Vitamin A and very nourishing to the skin. It is suitable for all skin types and absorbs easily. It has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils, making it a popular choice for beauty products manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. 

Storage & Shelf Life: 

  • Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight.
  • Always keep container sealed to maintain freshness and avoid contamination.
  • For best results, use up oil or mix into new product within 1 year of purchase. 
  • REFRIGERATE after opening and bring to room temperature prior to using. 

Cautions:

  • This item is not food grade and should NOT be ingested.
  • Keep away from children's reach.
  • If oil gets in contact with eyes, wash off thoroughly and seek medical attention if needed. 

Customer Review

Based on 1 review Write Your Review

Customer Review

Based on 1 review Write Your Review

Related Products