New stocks arriving on November!
Cart 0
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

₱110.00

 

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Cold Pressed and refined from Castor seeds grown in India. 

Castor Oil is a pale yellow to golden yellow liquid that has little scent. It is not absorbed by skin and will remain on the surface, therefore acting as a protective layer when applied, to shield it from harsh environmental conditions. 

Castor Oil is commonly used as a conditioning agent in hair products, and is also used in soapmaking and skin care products. 

STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark & dry place away from changing temperatures. Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Bring to room temperature prior to using. 

SHELF LIFE:  Shelf life of 2 years provided proper storage.

 


Related Products