Rosehip Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina, Rosa Rubiginosa, Rosa Eglanteria, Rosa Moschata
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Chile
- Rich in alpha linolenic acid, known for its benefits of moisturizing and soothing dry, irritated skin.
- Rich in Vitamin E and keeps skin looking well-hydrated, soft, and smooth
- Cosmetic grade and has been refined to make it suitable for cosmetic applications
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
- Store in a cool, dark & dry place away from changing temperatures.
- Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Bring to room temperature prior to using.
SHELF LIFE: Shelf life of 2 years provided proper storage.